Movie By David Strathairn


 Biography David Strathairn

David Strathairn

Name : David Strathairn
Place of birth : San Francisco, California, USA
Birthday : 1949-01-26
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 2.771011
A.K.A : David Russell Strathairn


 David Strathairn

David Strathairn is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

David Strathairn David Strathairn in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what David Strathairn, hope David Strathairn award nominations to organizations of this world.

David Strathairn: David Strathairn is an American film and television actor, best known for his portrayal of journalist Edward R. Murrow in the feature film “Good Night, and Good Luck”, for which he was nominated for an Academy Award.


 Images David Strathairn

Images posters
Images posters


 David Strathairn Movies