Movie By Daisy Ridley


 Biography Daisy Ridley

Daisy Ridley

Name : Daisy Ridley
Place of birth : Westminster, London, England, UK
Birthday : 1992-04-10
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 11.125445
A.K.A : Дэйзи Ридли黛西·蕾德莉เดซี ริดลีย์デイジー・リドリー데이지 리들리ديزي ريدلي


 Daisy Ridley

Daisy Ridley is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Daisy Ridley Daisy Ridley in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Daisy Ridley, hope Daisy Ridley award nominations to organizations of this world.

Daisy Ridley: Daisy Jazz Isobel Ridley (born 10 April 1992) is an English actress. Ridley was born in Westminster, London.Her great-uncle was actor and playwright Arnold Ridley, of Dad’s Army fame. She attended Tring Park School for the Performing Arts in Hertfordshire, graduating in 2010 at the age of 18.Ridley has appeared in the television programmes Youngers, Silent Witness, Mr Selfridge and Casualty. She also appeared in the short film Blue Season, which was entered into the Sci-Fi-London 48-Hour Film Challenge. She played the lead in film three of Lifesaver, an interactive film which was nominated for a BAFTA British Academy Award. She has also appeared in the music video for Wiley’s song “Lights On”.In April 2014, it was announced that she will play Rey, one of the lead characters in Star Wars: The Force Awakens. She was chosen for the film in February 2014. The casting of Ridley has generally been seen as a deliberate move from director J. J. Abrams, as he wishes to repeat the casting of relatively unknown actors for the lead roles like George Lucas did with the first Star Wars film in 1977.After receiving several competing offers, Ridley switched from her original talent agency Jonathan Arun to the United Talent Agency in August 2014. Following a two-month stint with UTA, Ridley signed on with the Creative Artists Agency in October 2014.


 Images Daisy Ridley

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Daisy Ridley Movies