Movie By Oscar Isaac


 Biography Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac

Name : Oscar Isaac
Place of birth : Guatemala
Birthday : 1979-03-09
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 5.425822
A.K.A : Oscar Isaac Hernández奥斯卡·伊萨克Оскар Айзекオスカー・アイザック오스카 아이작أوسكار إسحاق


 Oscar Isaac

Oscar Isaac is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Oscar Isaac Oscar Isaac in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Oscar Isaac, hope Oscar Isaac award nominations to organizations of this world.

Oscar Isaac: Oscar Isaac was born Óscar Isaac Hernández in Guatemala, to a Guatemalan mother, Maria, and a Cuban father, Óscar Gonzalo Hernández-Cano, a pulmonologist. His maternal grandfather was of French origin. Oscar was raised in Miami, Florida. Before he became an actor, he played lead guitar and sang vocals in his band the Blinking Underdogs. He graduated from the Juilliard School in 2005. Isaac’s first major film role was Joseph in the film The Nativity Story (2006). He also had a small role in All About the Benjamins (2002) and the Ché Guevara biopic Che: Part One (2008). In addition to movie appearances, he made an appearance in the television series Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001). He also had a part in the movies The Life Before Her Eyes (2007); Body of Lies (2008), alongside Leonardo DiCaprio and Russell Crowe; Agora (2009), alongside Rachel Weisz; and Balibo (2009), set amid the Indonesian invasion of East Timor in 1975. In 2013, Oscar starred in the Coen Brothers’ folk music-themed drama, Inside Llewyn Davis (2013).


 Images Oscar Isaac

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Oscar Isaac Movies