Movie By Gael García Bernal


 Biography Gael García Bernal

Gael García Bernal

Name : Gael García Bernal
Place of birth : Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Birthday : 1978-11-30
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 2.708954
A.K.A : Gael Garcia BernalGael García


 Gael García Bernal

Gael García Bernal is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Gael García Bernal Gael García Bernal in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Gael García Bernal, hope Gael García Bernal award nominations to organizations of this world.

Gael García Bernal: ​García Bernal was born in Guadalajara, Mexico, the son of Patricia Bernal, an actress and former model, and José Angel García, an actor and director. His stepfather is Sergio Yazbek, whom his mother married when García Bernal was young. He started acting at just a year old and spent most of his teen years starring in telenovelas. Gael studied the International Baccalaureate, with chemistry being unquestionably his favorite subject. When he was fourteen, he taught indigenous peoples in Mexico to read, often working with the Huichol Indians. In his later teens, he took part in peaceful demonstrations during the Chiapas uprisingof 1994.


 Images Gael García Bernal

Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters
Images posters


 Gael García Bernal Movies