Movie By Owen Wilson


 Biography Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson

Name : Owen Wilson
Place of birth : Dallas, Texas, USA
Birthday : 1968-11-18
Deathday :
Homepage : http://wilson-brothers.com/
Popularity : 4.527474
A.K.A : 歐文·威爾森Оуэн Уилсон오언 윌슨オーウェン・ウィルソンโอเวน วิลสันأوين ويلسون


 Owen Wilson

Owen Wilson is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Owen Wilson Owen Wilson in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Owen Wilson, hope Owen Wilson award nominations to organizations of this world.

Owen Wilson: Owen Cunningham Wilson (born November 18, 1968) is an American actor and screenwriter from Dallas, Texas. His older brother, Andrew and younger brother, Luke, are also actors. He has had a long association with filmmaker Wes Anderson, having shared co-writing and acting credits for Bottle Rocket (1996) and The Royal Tenenbaums (2001), which was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay, and for his collaborations with fellow actor Ben Stiller. The two have appeared in ten films together.Wilson is best known for his roles in Meet the Parents (2000), Shanghai Noon (2000), Zoolander (2001), Shanghai Knights (2003), Wedding Crashers (2005), Night at the Museum (2006), Cars (2006), Marley & Me (2008), Night at the Museum: Battle of the Smithsonian (2009), Midnight in Paris (2011), Cars 2 (2011) and The Internship (2013).


 Images Owen Wilson

Images posters
Images posters


 Owen Wilson Movies